Menu
Home Page
  • Buswells Lodge
  • Primary School
Dear Parents: Parents' Evenings will be on Wednesday 13th and Thursday 14th November - please make an appointment with your child's class teacher using the letter that has been sent home
Google Search
Google Translate

Who’s Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr S. Fewster                                    Headteacher

Mrs L. Lovell                                       Deputy Headteacher    

 

Year 6 teaching Team

Mr G. Chance                                      - Assistant Headteacher

                                                          Assessment Manager                    

                                                          & Team Leader

Miss E. Coleman                                 - Class Teacher

Miss K. Robinson                                - Class Teacher

        ​                       

 

Year 5 Teaching Team

Mrs G. Bates                                     - Team Leader 

                                                         -  ICT Manager

Mrs A. Lloyd Trewick                        - Class teacher

Mrs A. Majid                                     - Class teacher (2 days)

Mrs R. Harvey                                   - Class teacher (3 days)

Year 4 Teaching Team

Mrs R. May                                       - Team Leader

Mr J. Perry                                      - Class teacher

 

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs S. Needham                              - Class teacher

​                                                       & Maths Manager

Mrs Lathwood-Birch                        - Team Leader

                                                        - English Manager 

 

Year 2 Teaching Team

     

Miss A. Timson                               - Class teacher

Mrs D. Payne                                  - Class teacher

Miss R. Clarke                                - Class teacher (PPA cover)

                                                      & SENDCo

Miss L. Dent                                   -Assistant Headteacher

                                                       - Team Leader

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mr G. North                                      - Team Leader

                                                         & Class teacher

Miss L. Tweed                                  - Class Teacher

Mrs G. Unka                                     - Class teacher

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Mrs F. Dimmock                               -  Foundation Stage Manager

                                                        - FS2 Class teacher

Mrs C. Robinson                               -  FS1 Class teacher

Mrs S. Leving                                   - FS2  Class teacher (2 days)

Mrs F. McAlinden                             - FS2 teacher (3 days)

Top