Menu
Home Page
  • Buswells Lodge
  • Primary School
Dear Parents: If your child is going on a school trip this term, it is very important that you return your parental permission slip - thank you
Google Search
Google Translate

Who’s Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr S. Fewster                                    Headteacher

Mrs L. Lovell                                       Deputy Headteacher    

 

Year 6 teaching Team

Mr G. Chance                                      - Assistant Headteacher

                                                          Assessment Manager                    

                                                          & Team Leader

Miss E. Coleman                                 - Class Teacher

Miss K. Robinson                                - Class Teacher

        ​                       

 

Year 5 Teaching Team

Mrs G. Bates                                     - Team Leader 

                                                         -  ICT Manager

Mrs A. Lloyd Trewick                        - Class teacher

Mrs A. Majid                                     - Class teacher (2 days)

Mrs R. Harvey                                   - Class teacher (3 days)

Year 4 Teaching Team

Mrs R. May                                       - Team Leader

Mr J. Perry                                      - Class teacher

 

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs S. Needham                              - Class teacher

​                                                       & Maths Manager

Mrs Lathwood-Birch                        - Team Leader

                                                        - English Manager 

 

Year 2 Teaching Team

     

Miss A. Timson                               - Class teacher

Mrs D. Payne                                  - Class teacher

Miss R. Clarke                                - Class teacher (PPA cover)

                                                      & SENDCo

Miss L. Dent                                   -Assistant Headteacher

                                                       - Team Leader

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mr G. North                                      - Team Leader

                                                         & Class teacher

Miss L. Tweed                                  - Class Teacher

Mrs G. Unka                                     - Class teacher

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Mrs F. Dimmock                               -  Foundation Stage Manager

                                                        - FS2 Class teacher

Mrs C. Robinson                               -  FS1 Class teacher

Mrs S. Leving                                   - FS2  Class teacher (2 days)

Mrs F. McAlinden                             - FS2 teacher (3 days)

Top